"UNO"
AM MBISS Bronze GCH & UKC CH Belquest Nothin' But the Facts

Uno

BORN: 10-24-08
OFFA: OFFA INFO HERE
AM CH Gateway's Nothin' But Trouble BISS AM CH Julsby Hey Good Lookin' (Y) AM CH Eickholt Mojo O'Crosswinds (Y)
Belquest On A Whim to Julsby (Y)
AM CH Gateway's White Dove Yellow AM CH Lobuff Bobwhite at Chucklebrook (Y)
Hyspire Gateway Major Chord (Y)
AM CH Belquest Very Impressionable BISS AM CH Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive AM CH Windfall's Pipe Major
AM CH Janrod Tammy Whynot
AM CH Caerbren Water Lilly WC JH BISS AM CH Borador's By George, CGC
AM CH Allegheny's Crystal JH

 

SHOW RECORD:

12/13/14 AOM AKC/Eukanuba National Championship Judge Houston Clark

12/12/14 BOS LRC Regional Speciality Judge Carl Leipman (Triple-L)

11/15/14 BOS Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)

5/30/14 SEL Greater Pittsburgh LRC Judge Jodi Martin (Carriage Hill)

1/16/14 BOS Annapolis KC Judge Martin Doherty

11/23/13 Select Chesapeake KC Of MD Judge Claire Senfield (Allegheny)

11/17/13 Select Greater Atlanta LRC Judge Judy Heim (Hyspire)

10/17/13 Sel Mid-Jersey LRC Judge Sharon Celentano (Shar-Jam)

9/29/13 BOS Old Dominion KC Judge Michael Wiest (Beechcroft)

9/28/13 Select Warrenton KC Judge Elizabeth Bowron (Fortune)

9/27/13 BOS Warrenton KC Judge Gail Shearer (Bonaventure)

9/20/13 Select Pawcatuck River LRC Judge Philippe Lammens (Misty Dreams)

9/19/13 AOM Pawcatuck River LRC Judge Barbara Nowak (Broyhill)

6/8/13 Select Skyline KC Judge Elizabeth Muthard

5/19/2013 BOB Raleigh-Durham LRC Judge Andrea Braxton-Robertson (Accolade)

5/18/2013 BOB Raleigh-Durham LRC Judge Vonnie Russell (Hyspire)

2/10/13 BOS LRC of Piedmont Judge Jeff Gilmore (Borowick)

10/28/12 BOS Middleburg KC Judge Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill Labradors)

10/26/12 BOS Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac Judge Cheri Conway (Thornwood Labradors)

10/25/12 Select Labrador Retriever Club Judge Christine Tye (Gingerbread Labradors)

1/13/11 WB Northern Neck KC of Virginia Judge James Bowron (Fortune Labradors) 2 pts.

12/12/10 WB Forsyth Kennel Club Judge Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton 3 pts.

12/04/2010 WB BOS Beaufort Kennel Club Judge Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 pts

11/13/2010 WB/BOB Huntsville Kennel Club JUDGE: Ms Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 pt.

11/12/2010 WB/BOS Decatur Alabama Kennel Club JUDGE: Mrs Gloria L Geringer 1 pt.

11/11/2010 WB/BW/BOS Decatur Alabama Kennel Club JUDGE: Mrs Wendy G Willhauck 1 pt.

11/06/10 BOB, BOW, WB Virginia Beach Kennel Club Judge Mr. Tom Hale 1 pt.

10/18/10 WB Maryland Kennel Club Judge Mr Robert H. McKowen 2 pts.

7/2/10 WB/BOS Southern Maryland KC Judge Walter Sommerfelt 1pt.

3/7/10 Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps Maryland Sporting Dog Association, Inc. LRC of the Potomac Supported Entry- Judge Kimberly Silva (Shadowbrook Labradors)

3/6/10 Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps Maryland Sporting Dog Association, Inc. LRC of the Potomac Supported Entry- Judge Cindy Partridge

10/24/09 Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps Middleburg KC- LRC of the Potomac Supported Entry- Judge James Bowron  (Fortune Labradors)

10/7/09 1st 9-12 mo. Sweepstakes  LRC National Specialty Judge Cynthia Skiba (Epoch Labradors)

6/18/09 1st in 6-9 sweepstakes Greater Pittsburgh Labrador Retriever Club Judge Laura Witts (Minefalls Labradors)